Members of the MANSAG Subcommittees and MANSAG Executive Council membership

Approved by exco teleconference meeting on  13thJanuary 2019 at 2000Hr

 EDUCATION (PCM) SUBCOMMITTEE

Professional and career development

Clinical attachment

Mentoring

Membership:

1.      Kingsley Enohumah (Chair)

2.      Mike Imana

3.      Omi Ohizua

4.      Mike Ehima (Trainee Rep)

5.      Olamide E. Oyende

6.      Ogechi Sylvia Eze

7.      Catherine Chima-Okereke

8.      Onyinye Okonkwo

9.      Chizo Agwu

 

PUBLICITY, MEMBERSHIP AND FUND RAISING (PMF) SUBCOMMITTEE

     Publicity and Public relation

     Membership recruitment

     Fundraising

Membership:

1.                 1.  Tokunbo Sangowawa (Chair)

2.                 2.  Andrew Folusho Alalade

3.                 3.  Patrick Ola Rowland

4.                 4.  Linda Onyeocha (Editor MANSAG newsletter)

5.                 5.  Tonye Wokoma

6.                 6.  Olusina Adeniyi

 

OVERSEAS DEVELOPMENT (PMS) SUBCOMMITTEE

Private Public Partnership

Medical Mission

Skills Transfer

Membership:

1.      Abiodun Fakokunde (Chair)

2.      Miriam Onyeador

3.      Deji Jaiyesimi

4.      Tubonye Clement HARRY

5.      Henry Okosun

6.      Ben Okafor

7.      Polycarp Gana

8.      Olayinka Oduwaiye

9.      Olusina Adeniyi

 

PROFESSIONAL AND JUDICIAL ADVISORY (PJA) SUBCOMMITTEE

Membership:

1.      Ngozi Edi-Osagie (Chair)

2.      Dorothy Apakama

3.      Dilly Anumba

4.      Oge Ilozue

5.      Alexander Oboh 

COMMUNICATION SUBCOMMITTEE

Websites and Emails

Social media platforms

Membership:

1.      Chris Osuafor  (Communication Officer)

2.      Funmi  Adewara

3.      Harold Horsfal

4.      Andrew Funsho Alalade

5.      Tubonye  C. Harry

6.      Daniel Folukoya

7.      Ibrahim Bolaji

ZONAL CHAPTERS AND COORDINATORS

West Midlands
Mr Sam Agwu
Coordinator
Email:  
westmidlands@mansag.org

Manchester Zone
Mr Anele Ebizie
Coordinator
Email
: manchester@mansag.org

Plymouth and Devonshire
Dr Femi Akerele
Coordinator
Email: 
devonshire@mansag.org

Yorkshire
Mr Babatunde Gbolade
Coordinator
Email: 
yorkshire@mansag.org

London
Dr Maurice Sanomi
Coordinator
Email: 
london@mansag.org

 

Merseyside

TBC

Coordinator

Email: merseyside@mansag.org

 

Lincolnshire

Dr Oluropo  Ojo

Coordinator

Email: lincolnshire@mansag.org

 

North East

Dr James Nwabineli

Coordinator

Email: northeast@mansag.org

 

 

MANSAG TRAINEES REGIONAL REPS

West Midlands

Dr  Ijabla Raymond
Email
:  trainee@mansag.org

 

 

Manchester Zone

TBC
Email
trainee@mansag.org

 

 

Plymouth and Devonshire

TBC
Email
trainee@mansag.org

 

 

Yorkshire

TBC
Email
trainee@mansag.org

 

 

London

TBC
Mr Andrew Alalade
Emai
l: trainee@mansag.org

 

Scotland
TBC
Email
trainee@mansag.org

 

 

MANSAG EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Elected executive members

Chairs of Subcommittees

Chairs of Zonal Chapters

1.      Abiodun Fakokunde

2.      Alexander Oboh

3.      Anele Ebizie

4.      Babatunde  Gbolade

5.      Chizo Agwu

6.      Chris Agbo

7.      Femi Akerele

8.      Ibrahim Bolaji

9.      Kingsley Enohumah

10.  Mike Ehima

11.  Ngozi Edi-Osagie

12.  Oge Ilozue

13.  Maurice Sanomi

14.  Oluropo Ojo

15.  Olusina  Adeniyi

16.  Sam Agwu

17.  Tokunbo Sangowawa

18.  Tonye Wokoma

 

 

 

Close Menu